I’m MBA graduated, and had previously 5 years commercial experience from various companies’ and international NGOs in business and micro-finance. I have worked with CRDT since 2010 on social business enterprises and with Community Based Organizations’ income generation activities. I am inspired by the vision and mission of CRDT, allowing local communities to live in dignity with financial security.
Mr. Chann SarithFinance and Admin Manager
Sarith, 32, comes from Prey Veng Province where as a kid his only dream was to be able to earn a degree at university. Sarith came from a small village where only few people went on studying. Yet, after working hard and being awarded with a scholarship, he successfully made his dream come true and graduated with a BA in Accounting.
After a first experience as part of CRDT finance team from 2008-12, Sarith has now come back to help strengthen the finance department. Sarith is dedicated to enhance the finances, admin and human resources of the organization paving the way to more accountability towards partners, donors and friends of CRDT.
.full-width-58fdc2e1db109 { min-height:100px; padding:10px 0 10px; margin-bottom:10px; } #background-layer--58fdc2e1db109 { background-position:left top; background-repeat:repeat; ; }
.full-width-58fdc2e1e9b6b { min-height:100px; padding:10px 0 10px; margin-bottom:10px; } #background-layer--58fdc2e1e9b6b { background-position:left top; background-repeat:repeat; ; }